Mve Villa

  • 250 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located 7 km from Science Museum, Mve Villa London gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.

Serving British specialties, Gracelands is a 13-minute walk away.

This holiday home is nestled in the Brent district, 25 minutes' walk from Wormwood Scrubs. Guests with children can visit KidZania London, which is 3.6 km away. This accommodation provides easy access to natural wonders such as Holland Park (4.4 km) and Roundwood Park (0.6 km). Offering transportation options in the area, Mve Villa is relatively near Kensal Rise train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Mve Villa London
Stunning 5Bd With Private Garden & Parking Access
Mobile-only price

Stunning 5Bd With Private Garden & Parking Access

9.0
Superb 0 reviews
349 m from property
Stunning 5-Bedroom House In The Heart Of London
Mobile-only price

Stunning 5-Bedroom House In The Heart Of London

914 m from property
The Harlesden Haven - Stunning 4Bdr With Garden
Mobile-only price

The Harlesden Haven - Stunning 4Bdr With Garden

7.8
Good 5 reviews
1.1 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    26 km

    Train stations

    Cricklewood Railway Station
    2.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Mve Villa located?
      Mve Villa is located in the Brent district, 7 km from the world-famous Natural History Museum.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Mve Villa?
      Rent at Mve Villa starts at £2405 per night.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at Mve Villa?
      Guests of Mve Villa should check in not later than 18:00 and check out till 11:00.
    • What are the restaurants close to this holiday home?
      Restaurants nearby this holiday home include Ruhits Indian Cuisine and Gracelands.
    • Does the villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, the villa provides an equipped kitchen.
    • Does Mve Villa feature a hot tub?
      Yes, Mve Villa offers a public hot tub.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Mve Villa?
      Guests may visit the world-famous Natural History Museum, conveniently placed a 15-minute ride from Mve Villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    26 km

    Train stations

    Cricklewood Railway Station
    2.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Mve Villa London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close